This Fool

OverviewTrailerEpisodesRate+ Link
Genres: Comedy
First Aired: 2022-08-12Length: 24 MinStatus: Ended
Available at: Disney+ (Can be changed Report errors.)
Julio Lopez, a self-described “punk-ass bitch,” still lives at home and goes out of his way to help everyone but himself. While working at a gang rehabilitation non-profit, Julio embarks on a quest to overcome his codependency issues with his family as he navigates working-class life in South Central Los Angeles. (Source: thetvdb.com)

Trailer

This video is provided by YouTube and is only integrated and played after your consent for data protection reasons.
You can find more information in the privacy policy:

accept

Trailer-Source: Youtube (this site is not responsible for the content. Please report problematic content here)

Episodes

Season 2 (show/hide)
10 Two Fuckin' Losers2023-07-28
9 Y Tu Depression Tambien2023-07-28
8 The Bigger Man2023-07-28
7 The Big Deal2023-07-28
6 Los Personas Invisables2023-07-28
5 Cut the Shit2023-07-28
4 Feel the Payne2023-07-28
3 Clyde & Clyde (2)2023-07-28
2 Clyde & Clyde (1)2023-07-28
1 The Rooster2023-07-28

Season 1 (show/hide)
10 A Fresh Start2022-08-12
9 F*ck the Rich2022-08-12
8 The Devil Made Me Do It2022-08-12
7 Sh*t or Get Off the Pot2022-08-12
6 Los Botes2022-08-12
5 Sandy Says2022-08-12
4 Y Tu Julio También2022-08-12
3 Emotional Timothy2022-08-12
2 Putazos2022-08-12
1 A Storm is Coming2022-08-12

(Source: thetvdb.com)

How good do you like this serie?

12345678910
0/10

Why do you like this serie?

(optional)

Which series are similar?

(optional)
Rate this serie to save your review.

1

FAQ about This Fool

Where can I stream This Fool?

According to the current data, This Fool is available on Disney+. Availability can change.

How many seasons and episodes does This Fool have?

This Fool currently has 2 seasons with 20 regular episodes listed. The show is finished.

How long is an episode of This Fool?

An episode of This Fool usually runs for about 24 minutes.

Can I rate This Fool and write a review?

Yes. You can rate the show from 1 to 10 and optionally add a review. Reviews are checked before they are published.

Follow the community

Get new release tips, discuss discoveries and share this series with other fans.

Report an error or problem.
TV-Shows 2026 - Impressum | Data Protection
Update cookie preferences